Current Thief&Ernest
Collaborator and Performer
2014 Queensland Ballet
Storyteller - Coppelia
Actor
2010-2014 OutCast Performing Arts
Dancer, Dance Captain
Performance of Dust
Performance of MOSAIC
Filming of Trailer for Bedlam
Performance at 'Feet First' festival, Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Performance at Valley Fiesta, Gaia
Performance at Creative Drinks, Gaia
2013 Glen McCurley (independent artist)
Dancer - Lamenting Equipoise Ausdance Queensland's Dance Indie Dance
2013 Expressions Dance Company
"Guest Ensemble" Dancer - Carmen Sweet
2012 Adelaide Fringe Festival - Triptych
Director
Choreographer
2011 Untitled|Collective, New York
Intern
Dancer - Meeting Place, Citigroup Alvin Ailey Theater
2011 Kim Robards Dance, Denver
Apprentice
2011 Ultima Vez
Invitation to Audition
2011 Sylph Circus
Private trapeze training with Cindy Schwenn
2009-2010 Adelaide Fringe Festival - 2pm on a Cloudy Day
Production, creation, choreography and performance - with Kate Usher
2010 Australian Dance Theatre
Secondment
2009 Impulstanz Dance Festival, Vienna
Attended workshops and master-classes with Peter Jasko - Contemporary Technique, Samantha van Wissen - Rosas Repertory, David Zambrano -Flying Low, Antony Rizzi - Forsythe Repertory, Joe Alegado - Modern Technique, Anastacia Stoyannides - Hatha Yoga, Sascha Krausneker –Feldenkrais-Methode, Rasmus Olme - Horizontal Fall, Shelley Senter - Trisha Brown Repertory, Bruno Caverna - Playing in the Extremes, Laura Aris Alvarez – Ultima Vez Vocabulary, David Dorfman - Moving with Momentum
2009 Dancetrain Magazine
Representative at Showcase Eisteddfod, Gold Coast
2008 Opera Queensland
Graeme Murphy’s Turandot, Dancer
2008 Zeta Dance Group
The Real, Dancer
2008 World Dance Alliance
Volunteer and Workshop Participant
2008 Andrew Morrish Master Class
Workshop focusing on solo improvisation for performance
2008 Options - AIT Arts, South Australia
Attended workshops and master classes by Jade Erlandsen, Simi Roche, Carol Wellman, Larissa McGowan, Jo Lloyd, Elizabeth Old, Leigh Warren, Jacqui Stratton-Smith, Triton Tunis Mitchell, Peter Sheedy, Todd Patrick, Chan Griffin.
2007 Opera Queensland
Hansel and Gretel, Dancer
2007 Verve Lab
Unspoken
Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
2007 Kaitlin Bell (independent dance/film artist)
Dance on Film project, Absolutely Perfect, Dancer
2007 Violently Purple
The Package, Dancer
2006 MAP Magazine
Television Commercial, Performer
Collaborator and Performer
2014 Queensland Ballet
Storyteller - Coppelia
Actor
2010-2014 OutCast Performing Arts
Dancer, Dance Captain
Performance of Dust
Performance of MOSAIC
Filming of Trailer for Bedlam
Performance at 'Feet First' festival, Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Performance at Valley Fiesta, Gaia
Performance at Creative Drinks, Gaia
2013 Glen McCurley (independent artist)
Dancer - Lamenting Equipoise Ausdance Queensland's Dance Indie Dance
2013 Expressions Dance Company
"Guest Ensemble" Dancer - Carmen Sweet
2012 Adelaide Fringe Festival - Triptych
Director
Choreographer
2011 Untitled|Collective, New York
Intern
Dancer - Meeting Place, Citigroup Alvin Ailey Theater
2011 Kim Robards Dance, Denver
Apprentice
2011 Ultima Vez
Invitation to Audition
2011 Sylph Circus
Private trapeze training with Cindy Schwenn
2009-2010 Adelaide Fringe Festival - 2pm on a Cloudy Day
Production, creation, choreography and performance - with Kate Usher
2010 Australian Dance Theatre
Secondment
2009 Impulstanz Dance Festival, Vienna
Attended workshops and master-classes with Peter Jasko - Contemporary Technique, Samantha van Wissen - Rosas Repertory, David Zambrano -Flying Low, Antony Rizzi - Forsythe Repertory, Joe Alegado - Modern Technique, Anastacia Stoyannides - Hatha Yoga, Sascha Krausneker –Feldenkrais-Methode, Rasmus Olme - Horizontal Fall, Shelley Senter - Trisha Brown Repertory, Bruno Caverna - Playing in the Extremes, Laura Aris Alvarez – Ultima Vez Vocabulary, David Dorfman - Moving with Momentum
2009 Dancetrain Magazine
Representative at Showcase Eisteddfod, Gold Coast
2008 Opera Queensland
Graeme Murphy’s Turandot, Dancer
2008 Zeta Dance Group
The Real, Dancer
2008 World Dance Alliance
Volunteer and Workshop Participant
2008 Andrew Morrish Master Class
Workshop focusing on solo improvisation for performance
2008 Options - AIT Arts, South Australia
Attended workshops and master classes by Jade Erlandsen, Simi Roche, Carol Wellman, Larissa McGowan, Jo Lloyd, Elizabeth Old, Leigh Warren, Jacqui Stratton-Smith, Triton Tunis Mitchell, Peter Sheedy, Todd Patrick, Chan Griffin.
2007 Opera Queensland
Hansel and Gretel, Dancer
2007 Verve Lab
Unspoken
Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
2007 Kaitlin Bell (independent dance/film artist)
Dance on Film project, Absolutely Perfect, Dancer
2007 Violently Purple
The Package, Dancer
2006 MAP Magazine
Television Commercial, Performer